Is Milkybar White Chocolate Dessert 4x65g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • natural flavouring

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk 65%, White Chocolate 15.8% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter¹, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelatine, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Milkybar White Chocolate Dessert 4x65g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar White Chocolate Dessert 4x65g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Snack · Pot

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go