No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Powders (Whole and Skimmed) (37%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shea/ Sal/ Mango Kernel), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, White Chocolate contains Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer | Spoonful