Is Milkybar White Medium Multipack 4 x 25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Milkybar White Medium Multipack 4 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar White Medium Multipack 4 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Milkybar White Medium Multipack 4 x 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


