No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 14 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 14 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk/white Chocolate Egg Shell: White Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder From (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum And Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Milkybar Mixups Pouch: Filled White Chocolate Pieces (Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed) , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Milk Powders (Skimmed And Whole), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G | Spoonful