Is Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk/white Chocolate Egg Shell: White Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder From (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum And Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Milkybar Mixups Pouch: Filled White Chocolate Pieces (Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed) , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Milk Powders (Skimmed And Whole), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Whole


