No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk/white Chocolate Egg Shell: White Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder From (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum And Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter Milkybar Mixups Pouch: Filled White Chocolate Pieces (Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed) , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Milk Powders (Skimmed And Whole), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Milkybar White & Milk Chocolate Giant Easter Egg 295G | Spoonful