Is Mill King Mill King Whole Milk Pint, 1pt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a milk
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized grade a milk
Check Mill King Mill King Whole Milk Pint, 1pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mill King Mill King Whole Milk Pint, 1pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Where to buy
Mill King Mill King Whole Milk Pint, 1pt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


