Is Milled Brown Flaxseed with Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milled brown flaxseed, Brazil nuts, walnuts, almonds, crushed pumpkin seeds, blueberry powder, rosemary extract

Check Milled Brown Flaxseed with Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttyFruityHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast