Is Milled Flax & Chia Seeds Blend Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cold Milled Flax Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds

Check Milled Flax & Chia Seeds Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milled Flax & Chia Seeds Blend is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishing