Is milled flaxseed Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
flaxseed (100%) allergy advice: may contain traces of nuts and sesame seeds.mill3d flaxseed
Check milled flaxseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milled flaxseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastToppingSmoothie


