Is Miller Lite American Light Lager Beer, 18 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV, Domestic Lager Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose)*, Yeast, Hops and Hop Extract *Not HFCS, Not present in the final product
Check Miller Lite American Light Lager Beer, 18 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV, Domestic Lager against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miller Lite American Light Lager Beer, 18 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV, Domestic Lager in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miller Lite American Light Lager Beer, 18 Pack, 12 fl oz Aluminum Cans, 4.2% ABV, Domestic Lager is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


