Is Miller's Caramel Cake Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Mix: Sugar, Gluten Free Flour Blend (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Water, Raising Agents (glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavours, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Fibre, Salt, Burnt Sugar, Carotene.

Check Miller's Caramel Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking