Is Miller's Damsel gluten Free Charchoal Dark and Crispy Square Crackers Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat
  • oatmeal

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour (11%), Maize Starch, Gluten-free Oatmeal (4%), Gluten-free Malted Barley (4%), Autolysed Yeast, Charcoal Powder (1%), Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Buttermilk, Oat, Oatmeal, Barley. Not Suitable For Allergy Sufferers.

Check Miller's Damsel gluten Free Charchoal Dark and Crispy Square Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Wheat Free? Miller's Damsel gluten Free Charchoal Dark and Crispy Square Crackers | Spoonful