Is Miller's Original Recipe Homestyle Cocktail Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavorings
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar Water, Horseradish, Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Dextrose, Soybean LA Jalapenos, Beet Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate added as preservatives, Natural and Artificial Flavorings, EDTA-Calcium Disodium (to protect quality).
Check Miller's Original Recipe Homestyle Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miller's Original Recipe Homestyle Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


