Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Millet Bagels, 16 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic millet flour, baking powder, filtered water, sea salt

Check Millet Bagels, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millet Bagels, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Millet Bagels, 16 oz | Spoonful