Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Millie's Delight Phở Sipping Broth Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Rice Hulls, Dried Basil, Dried Carrots, Lime Powder (citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), Red Pepper Flakes, Dried Tomatoes, Vinegar Powder (vinegar, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch), Dried Celery.

Check Millie's Delight Phở Sipping Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyCitrus
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Millie's Delight Phở Sipping Broth | Spoonful