Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Millie's Sipping Broth - Tomato Basil Pack: 12-Pack Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Organic Vegetable Blend (Carrots, Celery, Onion), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Basil, Green Tea, Herbs And Spices

Check Millie's Sipping Broth - Tomato Basil Pack: 12-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millie's Sipping Broth - Tomato Basil Pack: 12-Pack is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbal
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoup
Egg Free? Millie's Sipping Broth - Tomato Basil Pack: 12-Pack | Spoonful