Is Millionaire crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whule milk powder

whule milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

uk warning fxressive consumntinn may miselavative h diocolate with sweeteners (43%) (sweetener (moltitol), cocoa butter, whule milk powder, cocon mass, emuer (soya lecithin) lle vith sweeteners. soy frotein crisps (soy protein isclute, tupioca starch, salt), soy protein isclate, oats, rupeseed cil, cocoa matural corm enut flavourings, sweetener (steriol giycosides). es ingredientes: checelate con leche y edulcorantes (43 oramte (maltitof ito, edulcorcnte (lecitina de soja), sctor natural a vcinille), edulcorante (sircpe cie maltitoli, crujiente de protele soja (proteino nislode da de soju, gvena, cceite de colzo, mentece de cocoo, orona naturol de cnamelc, sai, emulgente (leciting de saal cromos aturales de cvle ô zutaten: milchschokciede nit süßungsmittein (43%) (süßungsinittel (cititol), kekoobutter, vollmilchpulver, se emuloutor (sojalecit el (tacititsirup), sciaproteinchips (sojaproteinisolet), tepiokestörke, salz), sojeproteinisolct, hafer, rapsöl, obute, maniche korome caninlalukesidel hanufactured in the eu on behalf of oatein limited, $5 marden road, whitley bay, tyne and wear, ne26 2jw www.oatein.com| hello@oatein.com 44(0)19) 253 6220 es advertencia: un consumo exesivo puede provotoi un od wornung konn hei kan/nutricional/nährwerte jerving size: 58g i übamiiam lerzehr nhih per serving per 100g 1015/243 1750/419 13.0g 6.5g 26.0g 21g 0.88g be(kl/kcal) la lare يمكن أن يسبب 22.0g منها مشبعات 11.0g و45.0 sorturadas/d säuren دهون کربوهيدرات منها سكريات و37 1.50 26/09/22

Check Millionaire crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go