No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Millionaire Mini Bites Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

47% Caramel (Sugar, Skimmed Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)], Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Gelling Agent: Pectins), 38% Biscuit Base (Palm Oil, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Oatmeal Flour, Coconut Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Rapeseed Oil), 15% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins).

Check Millionaire Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Vegan? Millionaire Mini Bites | Spoonful