Is millionaire mini bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Caramel (48%) (Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium potassium tartrate, Sodium tripolyphosphate), Maltodextrin), Milk Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium carbonates, Ammonium carbonates), Salt. Allergy Advice
Check millionaire mini bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open millionaire mini bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

