Is millionaire mini bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Caramel (48%) (Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium potassium tartrate, Sodium tripolyphosphate), Maltodextrin), Milk Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium carbonates, Ammonium carbonates), Salt. Allergy Advice

Check millionaire mini bites against your own diets in the app.