Is millionaire mini bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- calcium carbonate
- milk chocolate
- lecithins
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Caramel (48%) (Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium potassium tartrate, Sodium tripolyphosphate), Maltodextrin), Milk Chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium carbonates, Ammonium carbonates), Salt. Allergy Advice
Check millionaire mini bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open millionaire mini bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

