Is Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Caramel (Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring, Salt), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Maize Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Millionaires Chocolate Caramel Shortcake Mini Cake Bites 254g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


