Is Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
- butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- dried skimmed milk
- butter oil
- milk
- cornish clotted cream
- +1 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Butter Oil (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Cornflour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


