Is Millionaire’s Shortbread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramel (46%) (glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable), sweetened condensed milk, brown sugar, water, rapeseed oil, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, colour (carotenes)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Belgian dark chocolate (15%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), unsalted butter (milk) (14%), sugar
Check Millionaire’s Shortbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millionaire’s Shortbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


