Is Millionaire's Shortcake Sundae Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk), Water, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono - And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Demerara Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Dried Whole Milk, Shea Fat, Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser (Carob Gum), Vanilla Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Salt, Glazing Agent (Acacia), Honey

Check Millionaire's Shortcake Sundae against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping