Is Millions Shakers Strawberry 82g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e473
e473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil,Fruit Juice (3%), (made with concentrated apple, orange, lemon, raspberry, strawberry juices), Citric Acid, Starch, Gelling Agent (Gellan Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (E473), Flavourings, Colours (E160, E162).
Check Millions Shakers Strawberry 82g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millions Shakers Strawberry 82g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


