Is Millions The Tiny Tasty Jelly Sweets Gems Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours: Lutein, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins; Concentrates: Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Spirulina, Sweet Potato; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Sunflower).
Check Millions The Tiny Tasty Jelly Sweets Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millions The Tiny Tasty Jelly Sweets Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
Rowntree’s Jelly Tots Squidgers Sweets Sharing Bags 120g
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Starmix Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


