Is Millville Cinnamon Granola Crunch Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, lightly spiced granola offering pronounced sweet-spice flavor and crisp clusters; commonly used as breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Customers frequently note its satisfying crunch, sweet-forward taste, and practicality for meal prep, while some reviews mention variability in cluster size and perceived sweetness levels, and occasional packaging inconsistencies reported.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly spiced granola offering pronounced sweet-spice flavor and crisp clusters; commonly used as breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Customers frequently note its satisfying crunch, sweet-forward taste, and practicality for meal prep, while some reviews mention variability in cluster size and perceived sweetness levels, and occasional packaging inconsistencies reported.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda. May Contain Egg, Milk, Wheat, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut.
Check Millville Cinnamon Granola Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Cinnamon Granola Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Millville Cinnamon Granola Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


