Is Millville Coconut Cacao Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (gluten-free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds, Coconut and Sesame. It may also contain Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts and Soy.
Check Millville Coconut Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Coconut Cacao Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


