Is Millville Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Cashews, Cane Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains Cashews. It may also contain Almonds, Coconut, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Soy and Sesame.

Check Millville Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go