Is Millville Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Cashews, Cane Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Salt. Contains Cashews. It may also contain Almonds, Coconut, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Soy and Sesame.
Check Millville Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Cranberry & Cashew Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


