Is MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTIGRAIN CEREAL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat
- malted barley flour
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEY (FROM MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO PRESERVE PRODUCT FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTIGRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTIGRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY CRANBERRY ALMOND MULTIGRAIN CEREAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


