Is MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY FRUIT & NUT MULTIGRAIN CEREAL Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DATES, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEY (FROM MILK), BHT (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY FRUIT & NUT MULTIGRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY FRUIT & NUT MULTIGRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
MILLVILLE, CRUNCHY FRUIT & NUT MULTIGRAIN CEREAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


