Is Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats n Honey are a popular breakfast and snack option from Nature Valley. Made with whole grain oats and real honey, these portable bars are perfect for breakfast, snack time, or as a travel snack. People appreciate the convenience and delicious taste of these granola bars. With their satisfying crunch and wholesome ingredients, Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats n Honey have become a favorite choice for those looking for a quick and tasty snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Peanut Flour. Contains: Peanut, Soy. May Contain: Wheat.

Check Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Crunchy Granola Bars Oats 'n Honey is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking