Is MILLVILLE Dark Chocolate Cherry Trail Mix Granola Bars (6 count) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cherries, Cranberries, Peanuts, Nuts, Soy, Wheat
Check MILLVILLE Dark Chocolate Cherry Trail Mix Granola Bars (6 count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILLVILLE Dark Chocolate Cherry Trail Mix Granola Bars (6 count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Where to buy
MILLVILLE Dark Chocolate Cherry Trail Mix Granola Bars (6 count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


