Is Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Whey Protein Isolate, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Caramel (maltitol Syrup, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream [cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum], Glycerin, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Cocoa Soy Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Tapioca Starch), Inulin, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Cocoa Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa [alkalized]), Soy Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Folic Acid), Acacia Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Soy, Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


