Is Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with contrasting creamy and crisp textures; chewy base interspersed with crunchy inclusions and softer swirls. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for busy mornings, work breaks, or travel. Reviewers note satisfying taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and firmness variability across purchases by users.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- ground peanuts
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with contrasting creamy and crisp textures; chewy base interspersed with crunchy inclusions and softer swirls. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for busy mornings, work breaks, or travel. Reviewers note satisfying taste and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and firmness variability across purchases by users.
Ingredients
Soy Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin), Maltitol, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Peanuts, Glycerin, Rolled Oats, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Caramel, Gum Arabic, Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Calcium Carbonate Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Encapsulated Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Folic Acid.
Check Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Millville Elevation Snack Bar, Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


