Is MILLVILLE ENDULGENT, TREAT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT (PRESERVED WITH SULFITES), DARK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED MALTITOL COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MALTITOL, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ARABIC, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUCRALOSE.

Check MILLVILLE ENDULGENT, TREAT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILLVILLE ENDULGENT, TREAT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go