Is Millville Fiber Now 90 Calorie Soft Baked Cinnamon Coffee Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, CINNAMON PIECES (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FIBER, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOY LECITHIN, ALUMINUM SULFATE. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS
Check Millville Fiber Now 90 Calorie Soft Baked Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Fiber Now 90 Calorie Soft Baked Cinnamon Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


