Is Millville Fiber Now 90 Calorie Soft Baked Cinnamon Coffee Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fiber
  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat fiber

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, CINNAMON PIECES (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FIBER, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOY LECITHIN, ALUMINUM SULFATE. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS

Check Millville Fiber Now 90 Calorie Soft Baked Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffeeOn The Go