Is Millville Frosted Flakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, crunchy breakfast cereal featuring thin, crisp flakes with a light sweet coating; commonly eaten with milk, used in snack mixes, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, nostalgic flavor, good value, and popularity with children, while a few note it softens in milk.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Starch. Contains Wheat.

Check Millville Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Frosted Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go