Is Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy pieces and a chewy bite. Commonly used as a breakfast topping for milk or yogurt, a snack from the box, or a crunchy layer in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil Or Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Wheat Flakes, Cane Syrup, Inulin, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go