Is Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • dry nonfat greek yogurt
  • greek yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Isolated Soy Protein, Greek Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Dry Nonfat Greek Yogurt [cultured Skim Milk], Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Fructooligosaccharides, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Canola Oil (canola Oil, Ascorbicacid - A Preservative, Rosemary Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Wheat Flakes, Dried Unsweetened Coconut. Contains: Almonds, Soy, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Millville Greek Yogurt Protein Chewy Bars Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast