Is Millville Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream - Strawberries and Cream, Peaches and Cream, Blueberries and Cream, Bananas and Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bananas & cream whole grain rolled oats
  • cream whole grain rolled oats
  • 2% of nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • lipolyzed cream
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • strawberries & cream whole grain rolled oats

bananas & cream whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant single serve packets offer creamy smooth oatmeal with soft fruit pieces of strawberry, peach, blueberry and banana, providing a sweet slightly tangy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast or snack, reviewers cite convenience and flavor variety, while some note occasional artificial taste, inconsistent fruit distribution and clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES & CREAM INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIPOLYZED CREAM (CONTAINS MILK), BEET JUICE COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK. PEACHES AND CREAM INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED PEACHES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: MILK. BLUEBERRIES AND CREAM INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIPOLYZED CREAM. CONTAINS: MILK. BANANAS & CREAM INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BANANA FLAKES, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Millville Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream - Strawberries and Cream, Peaches and Cream, Blueberries and Cream, Bananas and Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go