Is Millville Oats 'n Honey Crunchy Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, toasty flavor with a pronounced crunchy texture; bars deliver a firm, slightly crumbly bite and coarse clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and convenience, while some comment on sweetness intensity and occasional uneven bar density and size.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasty flavor with a pronounced crunchy texture; bars deliver a firm, slightly crumbly bite and coarse clusters. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or lunchbox addition. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and convenience, while some comment on sweetness intensity and occasional uneven bar density and size.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Peanut Flour. Contains: Peanut, Soy. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Millville Oats 'n Honey Crunchy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Oats 'n Honey Crunchy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Millville Oats 'n Honey Crunchy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


