Is Millville Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Oat Flour, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Honey, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains Milk, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Millville Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


