Is Millville Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Flavored Protein Chewy Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract (inulin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Peanut Oil), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkald), Chocolate Liquor, Water, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Almond Flour. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy.
Check Millville Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Flavored Protein Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Flavored Protein Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


