Is Millville Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Flavored Protein Chewy Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • almonds

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract (inulin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Peanut Oil), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkald), Chocolate Liquor, Water, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Almond Flour. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy.

Check Millville Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Flavored Protein Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go