Is Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats N Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats
  • oat fiber

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats n Dark Chocolate is a crunchy granola made with oats and protein. This product combines the goodness of oats with the added benefit of protein. The granola is made with high-quality ingredients and provides a satisfying crunch. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of oats and dark chocolate is often enjoyed by individuals looking for a delicious and nutritious snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil Soy Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Oat Fiber, Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats N Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

a perfect treat!

on the low FODMAP diet it’s difficult to find sweets, granola has been my go to snack when i’m craving something sweet and this has become my favorite one!

pantry stapletastysweet
mikudietoJul 14, 2023

Where to buy

Millville Protein Crunch Granola Oats N Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go